To the Attention of Attendees
Dear colleagues and future participants of the international conference “Theoretical and Practical Issues of Chess Education in Schools” we are pleased to inform you that you can register online in our website and confirm your participation to the Conference, that is to take place on 30 September (arrival day) – 3 October (departure day), 2016, at “Russia hotel”, in Tsaghkadzor, Republic of Armenia.
We would also like to mention that if you wish to present an article during the Conference, you can send us the thesis of the article attached to your registration form online. You can get acquainted with the requirements of the thesis in Guidelines section. Thesis should be submitted in Armenian or English. The thesis must be sent by August 10, 2016. The received thesis will be considered by the Academic Board. The authors will be informed about the decision of the Academic Board by August 25, 2016. After confirmation the authors will be asked to send the complete article.
The program of the Conference and the names of the speakers will be announced on the official website by the end of August.